Pennsylvania's November 2, 2004 General Election
-All incumbents except Allen Kukovich won-
U.S. Senate Incumbent Arlen Specter (R) - HUMANEUSA PAC Endorsed - Won
1st District Incumbent Robert Brady (D) - NO, 56-100% Animal Extremist Voter
2nd District Incumbent Chaka Fattah (D) - NO, 89% Animal Extremist Voter.
3rd District

**Incumbent Phil English (R) - NO, 50-60% Animal Extremist Voter

4th District

Incumbent Melissa Hart (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED

5th District

Incumbent John Peterson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED

6th District Incumbent Jim Gerlach (R) - NO, 78% Animal Extremist Voter
7th District **Incumbent Curt Weldon (R) - NO, 56+% Animal Extremist Voter
8th District Open Seat Mike Fitzpatrick (R) - Won
9th District

Incumbent Bill Shuster (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED

10th District

Incumbent Don Sherwood (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED

11th District

Incumbent Paul Kanjorski (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED

12th District

Incumbent John Murtha (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED

13th District Open Seat Melissa Brown (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED Lost
Allyson Schwartz (D) - NO! HUMANEUSA PAC Endorsed - Won
14th District **Incumbent Mike Doyle (D) - NO! 100% Animal Extremist Voter
15th District Open Seat Charlie Dent (R) - Won
16th District

Incumbent Joe Pitts (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED

17th District

Incumbent Tim Holden (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED

18th District

Incumbent Tim Murphy (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED

19th District **Incumbent Todd Platts (R) - NO, 67% Animal Extremist Voter
HumaneUSA PAC funded and/or endorsed state legislators. Updated October 22, 2004.
    Senate
    Lisa Boscola (D-18)
    Jay Costa Jr (D-43)
    Stewart Greenleaf (R-12)
    Shirley Kitchen (D-3)
    Allen Kukovich (D-39) - Lost
    Vincent Hughes (D-7)
    Terry Punt (R-33)
    Michael Stack (D-5)
    Jack Wagner (D-42)
    Connie Williams (D-17)
    Odd-numbered senatorial districts hold elections in 2004

    House
    William Adolph, Jr (R-165)
    Linda Bebko-Jones (D-1)
    Louise Bishop (D-192)
    Patrick M. Browne (R-131)
    Raymond Bunt Jr (R-147)
    Alan Butkovitz (D-174)
    Ron Buxton (D-103)
    Tom Caltagirone (D-127)
    James Casorio, Jr (D-56)
    Gaynor Cawley (D-113)
    House - cont.
    Paul Costa (D-34)
    Lawrence Curry (D-154)
    William De Weese (D-50)
    Gene DiGirolamo (R-18)
    Dwight Evans (D-203)
    Jon Fox (R-153) Lost
    Dan Frankel (D-23)
    Robert Freeman (D-136)
    Thomas Gannon (R-161)
    Camille George (D-74)
    Jeffrey Earl Habay (R-30)
    Kate Harper (R-61)
    Tim Hennessey (R-26)
    Mike Horsey (D-190)
    Babette Josephs (D-182)
    George Kenney, Jr. (R-170)
    Thaddeus Kirkland (D-159)
    Frank LaGrotta (D-10)
    Daylin Leach D-149
    Beverly Mackereth (R-196)
    John Maher (R-40)
    Kathy Manderino (D-194)
    Jennifer Mann (D-132)
    Keith McCall (D-122)
    House-cont.
    Michael McGeehan (D-173)
    Charles Mcllhinney, Jr (R-143)
    Phyllis Mundy (D-120)
    Jerry Nailor (R-88)
    Dennis M. O'Brien (R-169)
    Frank Oliver (D-195)
    John Michael Perzel (R-172)
    Harry Readshaw (D-36)
    Douglas G. Reichley (R-134)
    T.J. Rooney (D-133)
    Steve Samuelson (D-135)
    Tom Scrimenti (D-4)
    David Steil (R-31)
    Stephen Stetler (D-95)
    P. Michael Sturla (D-96)
    Tom Tangretti (D-57)
    Thomas Tigue (D-118)
    Curtis W. Thomas (D-181)
    Patricia Vance (R-87)
    Michael Veon (D-14)
    Greg Vitali (D-166)
    LeAnna Washington (D-200)
    Katharine Watson (R-144)
    Rosita Youngblood (D-198)

Harrisburg House politicians shown in bold are repeat (2002-2004) animal rightist endorsements.

Heartiest praise for Rep. Teresa Forcier (R-Crawford County), Vice Chairman of the Game and Fisheries Committee, who incurred the HumaneUSA PAC's condemnation for her pro-active support of
sportsmen and animal owners.

U.S. House members voting against hunters and state game departments are shown in italics.
** Denotes professed sportsmen supporters.