Texas' November 4, 2014 General Election
Governor - OPEN SEAT state Senator Wendy Davis (D) Animal Rightist Voter
Attorney General Greg Abbott (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
Lt. Governor state senator Leticia Van de Putte (D) Animal Rightist Voter
state senator Dan Patrick (R) - - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
Attorney General - OPEN SEAT state Representative Ken Paxton (R) SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
Commissioner of Agriculture - OPEN SEAT former state Representative Sid Miller (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
U.S. Senate Incumbent John Cornyn (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
1st District Incumbent Louie Gohmert (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
2nd District Incumbent Ted Poe (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
3rd District Incumbent Sam Johnson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
4th District John Ratcliffe (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
5th District Incumbent Jeb Hensarling (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
6th District Incumbent Joe Barton (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
7th District Incumbent John Culberson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
8th District Incumbent Kevin Brady (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
9th District Incumbent Al Green (D) - Greatly Improved Voting Record
10th District Incumbent Mike McCaul (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
11th District Incumbent Mike Conaway (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
12th District Incumbent Kay Granger (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
13th District Incumbent Mac Thornberry (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
14th District Incumbent Randy Weber (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
15th District Incumbent Ruben Hinojosa (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
16th District Incumbent Robert O'Rourke (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
17th District Incumbent Bill Flores (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
18th District Incumbent Shelia Jackson Lee (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
19th District Incumbent Randy Neugebauer (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
20th District Incumbent Joaquin Castro (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
21st District Incumbent Lamar Smith (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
22nd District Incumbent Pete Olson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
23nd District Incumbent Pete Gallego (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
Will Hurd (R) - Won
24th District Incumbent Kenny Marchant (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
25th District Incumbent Roger Williams (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
26th District Incumbent Michael Burgess (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
27th District Incumbent Randolph Blake Farenthold (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
28th District Incumbent Henry Cuellar (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
29th District Incumbent Gene Green (D) Greatly Improved Voting Record
30th District Incumbent E.B. Johnson (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
31st District Incumbent John Carter (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
32nd District Incumbent Pete Sessions (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
33rd District Incumbent Marc Veasey (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
34th District Incumbent Filemon Vela (D) -Animal Rightist Endorsed
35th District Incumbent Lloyd Doggett (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
36th District - OPEN SEAT former Woodville Mayor Brian Babin (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation

Senate
Wendy Davis (D, 10)
Robert Duncan (R, 28)
Rodney Ellis (D, 13)
Kelly Hancock (R-9)
Eddie Lucio (D, 27)
Jane Nelson (R, 12)
Jose Rodriquez (D, 29)
Kel Seliger (R, 31)
Carlos Uresti (D, 19)
Kirk Watson (D, 14)
Royce West (D, 23)
John Whitmire (D, 15)

House
Alma Allen (D-131)
Roberto Alonzo (D-104
Carol Alvarado (D-145)
Rafael Anchia (D-103)
Doc Anderson (R, 56)
Dwayne Bohac (R-138)
Dennis Bonnen (R-125)
Lon Burnam (D-90)
Angie Button Chen (R-112)
Stefani Carter (R-102)
Garnet Coleman (D-147)
Byron Cook (R-8)
Myra Crownover (R-64)
John Davis (R, 129)
Sarah Davis (R-134)
Yvonne Davis (D-111)
Joe Deshotel (D-22)
Dawnna Dukes (D-46)
Harold Dutton Jr (D-142)
Craig Eiland (D-23)
Rob Eissler (R-15)
Gary Elkins (R-135)
Joe Farias (D-118)
Jessica Farrar (D-148)
Allen Fletcher (R-130)
Charlie Geren (R-99)
Helen Giddings (D-109)
Larry Gonzales (R-52)
Naomi Gonzalez (D-76)
Lance Gooden (R-4)
Ryan Guillen (D-31)
Roland Gutierrez (D-119)
Patricia Harless (R, 126)
Ana Hernandez Luna (D-143)
Harvey Hilderbran (R-53)
Scott Hochberg (D-137)
Donna Howard (D-48)
Dan Huberty (R-127)
Todd Hunter (R-32)
Eric Johnson (D-100)
James Keffer (R-60)
Lois Kolkhorst (R, 13)
Jodie Laubenberg (R-89)
Tryon Lewis (R-81)
Jose Manual Lozano (D-43)
Eddie Lucio III (D, 38)
Dee Margo (R-78)
Marisa Marquez (D-77)
Trey Martinez (D-116)
Armando Martinez (D-39)
Ruth Jones McClendon (D-120)
Jose Mendendez (D, 124)
Borris Miles (D-146)
Doug Miller (R-73)
Geannie Morrison (R-30)
Sergio Munoz (D-36)
Jim Murphy (R-133)
Elliott Naishtat (D-49)
Rene Olivera (D-37)
Diane Patrick (R-94)
Joe Pickett (D-79)
Jim Pitts (R-10)
Walter Price (R-87)
Richard Raymond (D-42)
Ron Reynolds (D-27)
Debbie Riddle (R-150)
Allan Ritter (R-21)
Eddie Rodriguez (D-51)
Connie Scott (R-34)
Kenneth Sheets (R-107)
Wayne Smith (R-128)
John Smithee (R-86)
Mark Strama (D-50)
Joe Straus (Speaker) (R-121)
Senfronia Thompson (D, 141) HSUS Bill Sponsor
Sylvester Turner (D-139)
Mike Villarreal (D-123)
Hubert Vo (D-149)
Armando Walle (D-140)
John Zerwas (R-28)
SAOVA endorsed state legislators
Candidates noted below

Senate
Brian Birdwell (D, 22)
Bob Deuell (R, 2) *
Kevin Eltife (R, 1)
Troy Fraser(R, 24)
Joan Huffman (R, 17)
Robert Nichols (R, 3)
Charles Schwertner (R-5)
Larry Taylor (R-11)
Tommy Williams (R, 4)

House
Jose Aliseda (R-35)
Rodney Anderson (R-106)
Jimmie Don Aycock (R-54)
Cindy Burkett (R-101)
Wayne Christian (R-9)
Tom Craddick (R-82)
Brandon Creighton (R-16)
Drew Darby (R-72)
Dan Flynn (R, 2)
John Frullo (R-84)
John Garza (R-117)
Linda Harper-Brown (R-105)
Harvey Hilderban (R-53)
Bryan Hughes (R-5) *
Jason Isaac (R-45)
Phil King (R-61)
Susan King (R-71)
Tracy King (D, 80)
Tim Kleinschmidt (R-17)
Lyle Larson (R-122)
George Lavender (R-1)
Rob Orr (R-58)
John Otto (R-18)
Tan Parker (R-63)
John Raney (R-14)
Charles Perry (R-83)
David Simpson (R-7) *
Van Taylor (R-66)
James White (R-12)
Paul Workman (R-47)
Bill Zedler (R-96)

(Candidates)
Morgan Meyer (R, 108)

* Denotes SAOVA Legislative Leader