Texas' November 6, 2012 General Election
U.S. Senate - OPEN SEAT former state Representative Paul Lindsey Sadler (D)
v former Solicitor General Rafael Edward "Ted" Cruz (R) NON RESPONSIVE TO QUESTIONNAIRE
Railroad Commissioner 3 Barry Smitherman (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
1st District Incumbent Louie Gohmert (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
2nd District Incumbent Ted Poe (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
3rd District Incumbent Sam Johnson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
4th District Incumbent Ralph Hall (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
5th District Incumbent Jeb Hensarling (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
6th District Incumbent Joe Barton (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
7th District Incumbent John Culberson (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
8th District Incumbent Kevin Brady (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
9th District Incumbent Al Green (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
10th District Incumbent Mike McCaul (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
11th District Incumbent Mike Conaway (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
12th District Incumbent Kay Granger (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
13th District Incumbent Mac Thornberry (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
14th District - OPEN SEAT former Congressman Nick Lampson (D) - Animal Rightist Voter
state representative Randy Weber (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
15th District Incumbent Ruben Hinojosa (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
16th District - OPEN SEAT Robert O'Rourke (D) - (won)
17th District Incumbent Bill Flores (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
18th District Incumbent Shelia Jackson Lee (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
19th District Incumbent Randy Neugebauer (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
20th District - OPEN SEAT state representative Joaquin Castro (D) - Animal Rightist Voter - won
21st District Incumbent Lamar Smith (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
22nd District Incumbent Pete Olson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
23nd District Incumbent Francisco Canseco (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Lost
v state representtive Pete Gallego (D) - Animal Rightist Voter
24th District Incumbent Kenny Marchant (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
25th District - OPEN SEAT former Secretary of State Roger Williams (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
26th District Incumbent Michael Burgess (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
27th District Incumbent Randolph Blake Farenthold (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
28th District Incumbent Henry Cuellar (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
29th District Incumbent Gene Green (D) - Improved Voting Record
30th District Incumbent E.B. Johnson (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
31st District Incumbent John Carter (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
32nd District Incumbent Pete Sessions (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
33rd District (New) state representative Marc Veasey (D) - Animal Rightist Voter - Won
v Chuck Bradley (R)
34th District (New) Filemon Vela (D) - won
35th District (New) CD25 Incumbent Lloyd Doggett (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed - Won
v San Marcos mayor Susan Narvaiz (R) - NON RESPONSIVE TO QUESTIONNAIRE
36th District (New) former Congressman Steve Stockman (R) NON RESPONSIVE TO QUESTIONNAIRE
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation

Senate
Wendy Davis (D, 10)
Robert Duncan (R, 28)
Rodney Ellis (D, 13)
Eddie Lucio (D, 27)
Jane Nelson (R, 12)
Jose Rodriquez (D, 29)
Kel Seliger (R, 31)
Carlos Uresti (D, 19)
Leticia Van de Putte (D, 26)
Kirk Watson (D, 14)
Royce West (D, 23)
John Whitmire (D, 15)

(candidate) Kelly Hancock (R-9)
(candidate) Raul Torres (R-20) - Lost
House
Alma Allen (D-131)
Roberto Alonzo (D-104
Carol Alvarado (D-145)
Rafael Anchia (D-103)
Doc Anderson (R, 56)
Dwayne Bohac (R-138)
Dennis Bonnen (R-125)
Dan Branch (R-108)
Lon Burnam (D-90)
Angie Button Chen (R-112)
Stefani Carter (R-102)
Garnet Coleman (D-147)
Byron Cook (R-8)
Myra Crownover (R-64)
John Davis (R, 129)
Sarah Davis (R-134)
Yvonne Davis (D-111)
Joe Deshotel (D-22)
Dawnna Dukes (D-46)
Harold Dutton Jr (D-142)
Craig Eiland (D-23)
Rob Eissler (R-15)
Gary Elkins (R-135)
Joe Farias (D-118)
Jessica Farrar (D-148)
Allen Fletcher (R-130)
Charlie Geren (R-99)
Helen Giddings (D-109)
Larry Gonzales (R-52)
Naomi Gonzalez (D-76)
Lance Gooden (R-4)
Ryan Guillen (D-31)
Roland Gutierrez (D-119)
Patricia Harless (R, 126)
Ana Hernandez Luna (D-143)
Harvey Hilderbran (R-53)
Scott Hochberg (D-137)
Donna Howard (D-48)
Dan Huberty (R-127)
Todd Hunter (R-32)
Eric Johnson (D-100)
James Keffer (R-60)
Lois Kolkhorst (R, 13)
Jodie Laubenberg (R-89)
Tryon Lewis (R-81)
Jose Manual Lozano (D-43)
Eddie Lucio III (D, 38)
Dee Margo (R-78)
Marisa Marquez (D-77)
Trey Martinez (D-116)
Armando Martinez (D-39)
Ruth Jones McClendon (D-120)
Jose Mendendez (D, 124)
Borris Miles (D-146)
Doug Miller (R-73)
Geannie Morrison (R-30)
Sergio Munoz (D-36)
Jim Murphy (R-133)
Elliott Naishtat (D-49)
Rene Olivera (D-37)
Diane Patrick (R-94)
Joe Pickett (D-79)
Jim Pitts (R-10)
Walter �Four� Price (R-87)
Richard Raymond (D-42)
Ron Reynolds (D-27)
Debbie Riddle (R-150)
Allan Ritter (R-21)
Eddie Rodriguez (D-51)
Connie Scott (R-34)
Kenneth Sheets (R-107)
Wayne Smith (R-128)
John Smithee (R-86)
Mark Strama (D-50)
Joe Straus (Speaker) (R-121)
Senfronia Thompson (D, 141)
Sylvester Turner (D-139)
Mike Villarreal (D-123)
Hubert Vo (D-149)
Armando Walle (D-140)
John Zerwas (R-28)
SAOVA endorsed state legislators

Senate
Brian Birdwell (D, 22)
John Carona (R, 16)
Bob Deuell (R, 2) *
Kevin Eltife (R, 1)
Troy Fraser(R, 24)
Joan Huffman (R, 17)
Robert Nichols (R, 3)
Dan Patrick (R, 7)
Tommy Williams (R, 4)

(candidate) Ken Paxton (R-8) - Won
(candidate) Charles Schwertner (R-5) - Won
(candidate) Mark Shelton (R-10) - Lost
(candidate) Larry Taylor (R-11) - Won
House
Jose Aliseda (R-35)
Rodney Anderson (R-106)
Jimmie Don Aycock (R-54)
Cindy Burkett (R-101)
Wayne Christian (R-9)
Tom Craddick (R-82)
Brandon Creighton (R-16)
Drew Darby (R-72)
Dan Flynn (R, 2)
John Frullo (R-84)
John Garza (R-117)
Linda Harper-Brown (R-105)
Harvey Hilderban (R-53)
Bryan Hughes (R-5) *
Jason Isaac (R-45)
Phil King (R-61)
Susan King (R-71)
Tracy King (D, 80)
Tim Kleinschmidt (R-17)
Lyle Larson (R-122)
George Lavender (R-1)
Rob Orr (R-58)
John Otto (R-18)
Tan Parker (R-63)
Charles Perry (R-83)
David Simpson (R-7) *
Van Taylor (R-66)
James White (R-12)
Paul Workman (R-47)
Bill Zedler (R-96)

(Candidates)
John Raney (R-14) - Won

* Denotes Legislative Leader