North Carolina's November 6, 2012 General Election
Governor Pat McCrory (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
Commissioner of Agriculture Incumbent Steve Troxler (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
Walter Smith (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
1st District Incumbent G.K. Butterfield (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
2nd District Incumbent Renee Ellmers (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
3rd District Incumbent Walter Jones (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
4th District Incumbent David Price (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
5th District Incumbent Virginia Foxx (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
6th District Incumbent Howard Coble (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
v former state senator Tony Foriest (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
7th District Incumbent Mike McIntyre (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
v state Senator David Rouzer (R) SAOVA ENDORSED - Lost
8th District Incumbent Larry Kissell (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Lost
v Richard Hudson (R)
9th District - OPEN SEAT County Commissioner Jennifer Roberts (D)
v former state senator Robert Pittenger (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
10th District Incumbent Patrick McHenry (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
11th District - OPEN SEAT Hayden Rogers (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Lost
v Mark Meadows (R)
12th District Incumbent Mel Watt (D)- Animal Rightist Flirtations
13th District - OPEN SEAT Charles Malone (D)
v former U.S. Attorney George B. Holding (R) - won
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation
Candidates for office noted below incumbents

Senate
Dan Blue (D, 14)
Daniel Clodfelter (D, 37)
Malcolm Graham (D, 40)
Neal Hunt (R, 15)
Clark Jenkins (D, 3)
Ed Jones (D, 4)
Eleanor Kinnaird (D, 23)
Floyd McKissick (D, 20)
Martin Nesbitt (D, 49)
Josh Stein (D, 16)

(Candidates)
Don Davis (D, 5)
House
Becky Carney (D, 102)
Tricia Cotham (D, 100)
Jean Farmer-Butterfield (D, 24)
Susan Fisher (D, 114)
Rick Glazier (D, 44)
Larry Hall (D, 29)
Pricey Harrison (D, 57)
Verla Insko (D, 56)
Paul Luebke (D, 30)
Pat McElraft (R, 13)
W. A. Wilkins (D, 2)
SAOVA endorsed state legislators
Candidates for office noted below incumbents

Senate
Jerry Tillman (R, 29) *
Tom Apodaca (R, 48)
Doug Berger (D, 18)
Phil Berger (R, 26)
Andrew Brock (R, 34)
Harry Brown (R, 6)
Peter Brunstetter (R, 31)
Don East (R, 30)
Brent Jackson (R, 10) *
Louis Pate (R, 7)
Bill Rabon (R, 8)
Bob Rucho (R, 39)
Tommy Tucker (R, 35)

(Candidate) Trudy Wade (R, 27)
House
Marilyn Avila (R, 40)
Nelson Dollar (R, 36)
Bryan Holloway (R, 91)
Tim Moore (R, 111) *
Paul Stam (R, 37)
Cullie Tarleton (D, 93)
Thom Tillis (R, 98)
Harry Warren (R, 77)

(candidate) Carl Ford (R, 76)

* Denotes Legislative Leader