Pennsylvania November 2, 2010 General Election
Governor - OPEN SEAT Att. Gen. Tom Corbett (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
U.S. Senate - OPEN SEAT Congressman Joe Sestak (D) - Animal Rightist Voter
v ex Congressman Pat Toomey (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Won
1st District Incumbent Robert Brady (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
2nd District Incumbent Chaka Fattah (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
3rd District Incumbent Kathy Dahlkemper (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded - Lost
4th District Incumbent Jason Altmire (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
5th District Incumbent Glenn Thompson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
6th District Incumbent Jim Gerlach (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
7th District - OPEN SEAT state Rep. Bryan Lentz (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
v U.S. Attorney Patrick Meehan (R) - NONRESPONSIVE TO QUESTIONNAIRE
8th District Incumbent Patrick Murphy (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed - Lost
9th District Incumbent Bill Shuster (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
10th District Incumbent Chris Carney (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
11th District Incumbent Paul Kanjorski (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Lost
13th District Incumbent Allyson Schwartz (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
14th District Incumbent Mike Doyle (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed Bill Sponsor
15th District Incumbent Charlie Dent (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
16th District Incumbent Joe Pitts (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
17th District Incumbent Tim Holden (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
18th District Incumbent Tim Murphy (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
19th District Incumbent Todd Platts (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation

Senate
Alloway, Richard L., II (R) - District 33
Costa, Jay (D) - District 43
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D) - District
19 Erickson, Edwin B. (R) - District 26
Farnese, Lawrence M., Jr. (D) - District 1
Ferlo, Jim (D) - District 38
Leach, Daylin (D) - District 17
McIlhinney, Charles T., Jr. (R) - District 10
Musto, Raphael J. (D) - District 14
O'Pake, Michael A. (D) - District 11
Rafferty, John C., Jr. (R) - District 44
Washington, Leanna M. (D) - District 4
Wozniak, John N. (D) - District 35
House
Beyer, Karen D. (R) - District 131
Bradford, Matthew (D) District 70
Brennan, Joseph F. (D) - District 133
Briggs, Tim (D) District 149
Buxton, Ron (D) - District 103
Carroll , Mike (D) - District 118
Casorio, James E. (D) - District 56
Caltagirone, Thomas R. (D) - District 127
Costa, Paul (D) - District 34
Cruz, Angel (D) - District 180
Dally, Craig A. (R) - District 138
DePasquale, Eugene (D) - District 95
DiGirolamo, Gene (R) - District 18
Fabrizio, Florindo J. (D) - District 2
Frankel, Dan (D) - District 23
Freeman, Robert (D) - District 136
Gingrich, Mauree (R) - District 101
Grucela, Richard T. (D) - District 137
Harhai, R. Ted (D) - District 58
Hennessey, Tim (R) - District 26
Harhart, Julie (R) - District 183
Harkins, Patrick J. (D) - District 1
Keller, William F. (D) - District 184
Killion, Thomas H. (R) - District 168
Kortz, William C., II (D) - District 38
Maher, John (R) - District 40
Mann, Jennifer (D) - District 132
Melio, Anthony J. (D) - District 141
Milne, Duane (R) - District 167
Moul, Dan (R) - District 91
Murphy, Kevin P. (D) - District 113
Murt , Thomas P. (R) - District 152
Mustio, T. Mark (R) - District 44
O'Brien, Michael H. (D) - District 175
O'Neill, Bernie (R) - District 29
Payton, Tony J., Jr. (D) - District 179
Readshaw, Harry (D) - District 36
Reichley, Douglas G. (R) - District 134
Sainato, Chris (D) - District 9
Santoni, Jr., Dante (D) - District 126
Schroder, Curt (R) - District 155
Scavello, Mario M. (R) - District 176
Siptroth, John J. (D) - District 189
Solobay, Timothy J. (D) - District 48
Taylor, John (R) - District 177
True, Katie (R) - District 41
Walko, Don (D) - District 20
Watson, Katharine M. (R) - District 144
Youngblood, Rosita C. (D) - District 19