North Carolina's November 2, 2010 General Election
U.S. Senate Incumbent Richard Burr (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
1st District Incumbent G.K. Butterfield (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
2nd District Incumbent Bob Etheridge (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations - Lost
v Renee Ellmers (R)
3rd District Incumbent Walter Jones (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
4th District Incumbent David Price (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
v Dr. B J Lawson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED - Lost
5th District Incumbent Virginia Foxx (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
6th District Incumbent Howard Coble (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
7th District Incumbent Mike McIntyre (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
8th District Incumbent Larry Kissell (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
9th District Incumbent Sue Myrick (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
10th District Incumbent Patrick McHenry (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
11th District Incumbent Heath Shuler (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
12th District Incumbent Mel Watt (D)- Animal Rightist Endorsed
13th District Incumbent Brad Miller (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation
Candidates for office noted below incumbents

Senate
Marc Basnight (D, 1)
Dan Blue (D, 14)
Daniel Clodfelter (D, 37)
Charlie Dannelly (D, 38)
Don Davis (D, 5) - Lost
Margaret Highsmith Dickson (D, 19) - Lost
Tony Foriest (D, 24) - Lost
Linda Garrou (D, 32)
Malcolm Graham (D, 40)
Neal Hunt (R, 15)
Clark Jenkins (D, 3)
Ed Jones (D, 4)
Eleanor Kinnaird (D, 23)
Floyd McKissick (D, 49)
Martin Nesbitt (D, 49)
William Purcell (D, 25)
Josh Stein (D, 16)
Richard Stevens (R, 17)
Don Vaughan (D, 27)

(Candidate) Beth Jones (D, 44) - Lost
House
Alice Bordsen(D, 63)
Becky Carney (D, 102)
Tricia Cotham (D, 100)
Jean Farmer-Butterfield (D, 24)
Susan Fisher (D, 114)
Rick Glazier (D, 45)
Larry Hall (D, 29)
Pricey Harrison (D, 57)
Verla Insko (D, 56)
Maggie Jeffus (D, 59)
Paul Luebke (D, 30)
Grier Martin (D, 34)
Pat McElraft (R, 13)
Randy Stewart (D, 25) - Lost
Edith Warren (D, 8)
Jennifer Weiss (D, 35)
W. A. Wilkins (D, 55)
Douglas Yongue (D, 46) - Lost
SAOVA endorsed state legislators
Candidates for office noted below incumbents

Senate
Jerry Tillman (R, 29) *
Tom Apodaca (R, 48)
Doug Berger (D, 7)
Phil Berger (R, 26)
Harris Blake (R, 22)
Andrew Brock (R, 34)
Harry Brown (R, 6)
Peter Brunstetter (R, 31)
Debbie Clary (R, 46)
Don East (R, 30)
James Forrester (R, 41)
Steve Goss (D, 45)
Jean Preston (R, 2)
David Rouzer (R, 12)
Bob Rucho (R, 39)
John Snow (D, 50)
Paul Stam (R, 17)
A. B. Swindell (D, 11)
Thom Tillis (R, 98)

(Candidate) Louis Pate (R, 5) - Won
(Candidate) Trudy Wade (R, 28)
House
Dewey Hill (D, 20) *
Fred Steen (R, 76) *
Arthur Williams (D, 6) *
Marilyn Avila (R, 40)
Curtis Blackwood, Jr. (R, 68)
R. Van Braxton (D, 10)
Lorene Coates (D, 77)
Nelson Dollar (R, 36)
Phillip Frye (R, 84)
Pryor Gibson (D, 69)
Jim Gulley (R, 103)
Hugh Holliman (D, 81)
Bryan Holloway (R, 91)
Hector Langdon, Jr. (R, 28)
Darrell McCormick (R, 92)
Efton Sager (R, 11)
Cullie Tarleton (D, 93)
Alice Underhill (D, 3)
William Wainwright (D, 12)

* Denotes Legislative Leader