New York's November 2, 2010 General Election
Governor - OPEN SEAT Andrew M. Cuomo (D, Ind, WF)
v Carl P. Paladino (R)
U.S. Senate Incumbent Kirsten Gillibrand (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
U.S. Senate Incumbent Chuck Schumer (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
1st District Incumbent Tim Bishop (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
2nd District

Incumbent Steve Israel (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded

3rd District Incumbent Peter King (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
4th District Incumbent Carolyn McCarthy (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
5th District Incumbent Gary Ackerman (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
6th District Incumbent Greg Meeks (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
7th District Incumbent Joe Crowley (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
8th District Incumbent Jerry Nadler (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
9th District Incumbent Anthony Weiner (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
10th District Incumbent Ed Towns (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded Bill Sponsor
11th District Incumbent Yvette Clarke (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
12th District Incumbent Nydia Velazquez (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
13th District Incumbent Michael McMahon (DWF) - Animal Rightist Voter
14th District Incumbent Carolyn Maloney (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
15th District Incumbent Charles Rangel (D) - Animal Rightist Voter
16th District Incumbent Jose Serrano (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
17th District Incumbent Eliot Engel (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
18th District Incumbent Nita Lowey (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded Bill Sponsor
19th District Incumbent John Joseph Hall (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
20th District Incumbent Scott Murphy (DWF) - SAOVA ENDORSED
21st District Incumbent Paul David Tonko (DWF) -Animal Rightist Flirtations
22nd District Incumbent Maurice Hinchey (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
23rd District Incumbent Bill Owens (DWF) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
24th District Incumbent Mike Arcuri (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
25th District Incumbent Dan Maffei (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded - Lost
v Ann Marie Buerkle (R)
26th District Incumbent Christopher Lee (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
27th District Incumbent Brian Higgins (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
28th District Incumbent Louise Slaughter (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed Bill Sponsor
29th District - OPEN SEAT Matt Zeller (D) v Tom Reed (R)

Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation

Senate
Frank Padavan (R,11)
Carl Kruger (D, 27)
Daniel Squadron (D, 25)
John Bonacic (R, 42)
Neil Breslin (D, 46)
Ruben Diaz (D, 32)
Ruth Hassell-Thompson (D/I/WF, 36)
Liz Krueger (D/WF, 26)
George Onorato (D, 12)
Bill Perkins (D/WF, 30)
Jose Serrano (D/WF, 28)

Assembly
Michael Benedetto (D, 82)
Jonathan Bing (D, 73)
William Boyland (D, 55)
Ann-Margaret Carrozza (D/I, 26)
William Colton (DWF, 47)
Vivian Cook (D/L, 32)
Nelson Castro (D, 86)
Michael Cusick (D, 63)
Steve Englebright (D, 4)
Ginny Fields (D, 5)
Dennis Gabryszak (D, 143)
Richard Gottfried (D, 75)
Deborah Glick (D, 66)
Andrew Hevesi (D, 28)
Earlene Hooper (D/L, 18)
D. J. Hyer-Spencer (D, 60)
William “Sam” Hoyt (D, 144)
Brian Kavanagh (D, 74)
Micah Kellner (D, 65)
David Koon (D, 135)
George Latimer (D, 91)
Barbara Lifton (DWF, 125)
Vito Lopez (D, 53)
Donna Lupardo (D, 126)
William Magee (D/I, 111)
Alan Maisel (D, 59)
Nettie Mayersohn (D/I/L, 27)
Joan Millman (D, 52)
Jack McEneny (D, 104)
Catherine Nolan (D, 37)
Felix Ortiz (D, 51)
Audrey Pheffer (D, 23)
Amy Paulin (D, 88)
Bob Reilly (D/I/WF, 109)
Annette Robinson (D, 56)
Linda Rosenthal (D, 67)
Frank Skartados (D, 100)
Bob Sweeney (D/I/WF, 11)
Fred Thiele (R/I/WF, 2)
Matthew Titone (D, 61)
Michele Titus (D/WF/L, 31)
Harvey Weisenberg (D/I/WF, 20)