Pennsylvania November 4, 2008 General Election
1st District Incumbent Robert Brady (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
2nd District Incumbent Chaka Fattah (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
3rd District Incumbent Phil English (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed - Lost
4th District Incumbent Jason Altmire (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED - WON
v Melissa Hart (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
5th District - OPEN SEAT Glenn Thompson (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
6th District Incumbent Jim Gerlach (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
7th District Incumbent Incumbent Joe Sestak (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
8th District Incumbent Patrick Murphy (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
9th District Incumbent Bill Shuster (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
10th District Incumbent Chris Carney (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
11th District Incumbent Paul Kanjorski (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
12th District Incumbent John Murtha (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
13th District Incumbent Allyson Schwartz (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
14th District Incumbent Mike Doyle (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
15th District Incumbent Charlie Dent (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
16th District Incumbent Joe Pitts (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
17th District Incumbent Tim Holden (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
18th District Incumbent Tim Murphy (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
19th District Incumbent Todd Platts (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or sponsors of AR supported state legislation

Senate
Boscola, Lisa M. (D) - District 18
Costa, Jay (D) - District 43
Fumo, Vincent J. (D) - District 1
Ferlo, Jim (D) - District 38
Fontana, Wayne D. (D) - District 42
Greenleaf, Stewart J. (R) - District 12
Kasunic, Richard A (D) - District 32
Kitchen, Shirley M. (D) - District 3
Logan, Sean (D) - District 45
LaValle, Gerald J. (D) - District 47
Orie, Jane Clare (R) - District 40
Rafferty, Jr., John C. (R) - District 44
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D) - District 2
Washington, Leanna M. (D) - District 4
White, Mary Jo (R) - District 21
Williams, Constance H. (D) - District 17
Wonderling, Robert C. (R) - District 24
Wozniak, John N. (D) - District 35
House
Adolph, Jr., William F. (R) - District 165
Beyer, Karen D. (R) - District 131
Bennington, Lisa (D) - District 21
Belfanti, Jr., Robert E. (D) - District 107
Brennan, Joseph F. (D) - District 133
Buxton, Ron (D) - District 103
Cappelli, Steven W. (R) - District 83
Carroll , Mike (D) - District 118
Casorio, James E. (D) - District 56
Caltagirone, Thomas R. (D) - District 127
Civera, Jr., Mario J. (R) - District 164
Curry, Lawrence H. (D) - District 154
Conklin, H. Scott (D) - District 77
Costa, Paul (D) - District 34
Creighton, Tom C. (R) - District 37
Cruz, Angel (D) - District 180
Daley, Peter J. (D) - District 49
Dally, Craig A. (R) - District 138
DeLuca, Anthony M. (D) - District 32
Donatucci, Robert C. (D) - District 185
Evans, John R. (R) - District 5
Fabrizio, Florindo J. (D) - District 2
Frankel, Dan (D) - District 23
George, Camille Bud (D) - District 74
Gingrich, Mauree (R) - District 101
Goodman, Neal (D) - District 123
Galloway, John T. (D) - District 140
Gibbons, Jaret (D) - District 10
Goodman, Neal (D) - District 123
Grucela, Richard T. (D) - District 137
Harhai, R. Ted (D) - District 58
Hennessey, Tim (R) - District 26
Harhart, Julie (R) - District 183
Harper, Kate (R) - District 61
Hess, Dick L. (R) - District 78
Hornaman, John (D) - District 3
Josephs, Babette (D) - District 182
Killion, Thomas H. (R) - District 168
Kula, Deberah (D) - District 52
Kortz, II, William C. (D) - District 38
Kotik, Nick (D) - District 45
Leach, Daylin (D) - District 149
Lentz, Bryan R. (D) - District 161
Maher, John (R) - District 40
Mann, Jennifer (D) - District 132
Manderino, Kathy (D) - District 194
Marshall, Jim (R) - District 14
McIlvaine Smith , Barbara (D) - District 156
McGeehan, Michael P. (D) - District 173
Melio, Anthony J. (D) - District 141
Moyer, Jay R. (R) - District 70
Mustio, T. Mark (R) - District 44
Mundy, Phyllis (D) - District 120
Murt , Thomas P. (R) - District 152
Nailor, Jerry L. (R) - District 88
O'Brien, Michael H. (D) - District 175
O'Brien, Dennis M. (R) - District 169
O'Neill, Bernie (R) - District 29
Pallone, John E. (D) - District 54
Payne, John D. (R) - District 106
Payton, Jr., Tony J. (D) - District 179
Petrone, Thomas C. (D) - District 27
Phillips, Merle H. (R) - District 108
Preston, Jr., Joseph (D) - District 24
Raymond, Ron (R) - District 162
Readshaw, Harry (D) - District 36
Reichley, Douglas G. (R) - District 134
Rock, Todd (R) - District 90
Rubley, Carole A. (R) - District 157
Sainato, Chris (D) - District 9
Samuelson, Steve (D) - District 135
Santoni, Jr., Dante (D) - District 126
Scavello, Mario M. (R) - District 176
Schroder, Curt (R) - District 155
Shapiro, Josh (D) - District 153
Shimkus, Frank Andrews (D) - District 113
Siptroth, John J. (D) - District 189
Sonney, Curtis G. (R) - District 4
Swanger, RoseMarie (R) - District 102
Tangretti, Thomas A. (D) - District 57
Thomas, W. Curtis (D) - District 181
Taylor, Rick (D) - District 151
Walko, Don (D) - District 20
Watson, Katharine M. (R) - District 144
White, Jesse (D) - District 46
Youngblood, Rosita C. (D) - District 19
Vereb, Mike (R) - District 150
White, Jesse (D) - District 46