Maryland's November 7, 2006 General Election
Governor Incumbent Bob Ehrlich (R) -- SAOVA ENDORSED
Martin O'Malley (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
U.S. Senate OPEN SEAT Ben Cardin (D) -- Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
1st District Incumbent Wayne Gilchrest (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
2nd District Incumbent "Dutch" Ruppersberger (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
3rd District OPEN SEAT John Sarbanes (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed vs.
John White (R)
4th District Incumbent Al Wynn (D - Animal Rightist Endorsed
5th District Incumbent Steny Hoyer (D) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
6th District Incumbent Roscoe Bartlett (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded Bill Sponsor
7th District Incumbent Elijah Cummings (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
8th District Incumbent Chris VanHollen (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed and Funded
Animal Rightist endorsed and/or funded state legislators
Senate
Candy O.Greenway (3-D)*
Norman R. Stone (6-D)
Patricia A. Foerster (7-D)*
Katherine Klausmeier (8-D)
Rich Corkran (9-D)*
Delores G. Kelley (10-D)
Bobby A Zirkin (11-D)*
Edward J. Kasemeyer (12-D)
Sandra B Schrader (13-R)
Bill Askinazi (15-R)*
Brian E. Frosh (16-D)
Jennie M. Forehand (17-D)
Richard S. Madaleno (18-D)*
Jamie Raskin (20-D)*
Paul G. Pinsky (22-D)
Nathaniel Exum (24-D)
Ulysses Currie (25-D)
Thomas McLain Middleton (28-D)
Herb McMillan (30-R)*
James Ed DeGrange (32-D)
Scott Hymes (33-D)
Lisa Gladden (41-D)
Jim Brochin (42-D)
Joan Carter Conway (43-D)
Verna Jones (44-D)
Nathaniel J. McFadden (45-D)
George W Della (46-D)
Gwendolyn Britt (47-D)

House
Kevin Kelly (1B-D)
LeRoy Myers (1C-R)
Patrick N. Hogan (3A-R)
Sue Hecht (3A-D)*
Donald B. Elliott (4B-R)
Tanya Thornton Shewell (5A-R)
Nancy R. Stocksdale (5A-R)
Wade Kach (5B-R)
J.B. Jennings (7-R)
Susan Krebs (9B-R)
Emmett C. Burns (10-D)
Adrienne A. Jones (10-D)
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam (10-D)
Jon S. Cardin (11-D)
Dan K. Morhaim (11-D)
James E Malone (12A-D)
Elizabeth Bobo (12B-D)
Guy Guzzone (13-D)*
Shane Pendergrass (13-D)
Frank S. Turner (13-D)
Anne R. Kaiser (14-D)
Karen S. Montgomery (14-D)
Herman Taylor (14-D)
Jean B. Cryor (15-R)
Kathleen Dumais (15-D)
Brian J. Feldman (15-D)
William A. Bronrott (16-D)
Marilyn R. Goldwater (16-D)
Susan C. Lee (16-D)
House-cont.
Kumar P. Barve (17-D)
Luiz Simmons (17-D)
Ana Sol Gutierrez (18-D)
Jane Lawton (18-D)
Henry B. "Hank" Heller (19-D)
Sheila Ellis Hixson (20-D)
Tom Hucker (20-D)*
Barbara A. Frush (21-D)
Tawanna P. Gaines (22-D)
Anne Healey (22-D)
Justin David Ross (22-D)
James W. Hubbard (23A-D)
Marvin E. Holmes (23B-D)
Joanne C. Benson (24-D)
Carolyn J.B. Howard (24-D)
Michael L. Vaughn (24-D)
Dereck E. Davis (25-D)
Melony Ghee Griffith (25-D)
Veronica Turner (26-D)
James E. Proctor (27A-D)
Joseph F. Vallario (27A-D)
Sue Kullen (27B-D)
William Daniel Mayer (28-R)
Sally Y. Jameson (28-D)
Murray Levy (28-D)
John Bohanan (29B-D)
Michael E. Busch (30-D)
Virginia P. Clagett (30-D)
Don Dwyer (31-R)
Joan Cadden (31-D)
Terry R. Gilleland (32-R)
Mary Ann Love (32-D)
Theodore Sophocleus (32-D)
Bob Costa (33B-R)
Mary-Dulany James (34A-D)
David D. Rudolph (34B-D)
Barry Glassman (35A-R)
Susan K. McComas (35B-R)
Michael D. Smigiel (36-R)
Mary Roe Walkup (36-R)
Rudolph C. Cane (37A-D)
D. Page Elmore (38A-R)
Norman H. Conway (38B-D)
Charles Barkley (39-D)
Nancy J. King (39-D)
Jill P. Carter (41-D)
Nathaniel T. Oaks (41-D)
S.I. "Sandy" Rosenberg (41-D)
Curt Anderson (43-D)
Ann Marie Doory (43-D)
Maggie McIntosh (43-D)
Keith E. Haynes (44-D)
Talmadge Branch (45-D)
Hattie N. Harrison (45-D)
Peter A. Hammen (46-D)
Carolyn Krysiak (46-D)
Brian K. McHale (46-D)
Doyle Niemann (47-D)
Victor Ramirez (47-D)

* non-incumbent