Florida's November 7, 2006 General Election
Governor OPEN SEAT Rep. Jim Davis (D) - Animal Rightist Voter - Lost
U.S. Senate Incumbent Bill Nelson (D) Animal Rightist Endorsed
Katherine Harris (R) - Animal Rightist Voter - Lost
1st District Incumbent Jeff Miller (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
2nd District Incumbent Allen Boyd (D) - SAOVA ENDORSED
3rd District Incumbent Corrine Brown (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
4th District Incumbent Ander Crenshaw (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
5th District Incumbent Ginny Brown-Waite (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
6th District Incumbent Cliff Stearns (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
7th District Incumbent John Mica (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
8th District Incumbent Ric Keller (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
9th District OPEN SEAT Gus Bilirakis (R ) vs.
Phyllis Busansky (D)
10th District Incumbent C.W. "Bill" Young (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
11th District OPEN SEAT Kathy Castor (D) vs.
Eddie Adams Jr. (R)
12th District Incumbent Adam Putnam (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
13th District OPEN SEAT Vern Buchanan (R) vs.
Christine Jennings (D)
14th District Incumbent Connie Mack IV (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
15th District Incumbent Dave Weldon (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED
16th District OPEN SEAT Rep. Mark Foley (R) - resigned
Tim Mahoney (D)
17th District Incumbent Kendrick Meek (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
18th District Incumbent Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R) - Deteriorating voting record
19th District Incumbent Robert Wexler (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
20th District Incumbent Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
21st District Incumbent Lincoln Diaz-Balart (R) - Animal Rightist Flirtations
22d District Incumbent Clay Shaw (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed - Lost
23d District Incumbent Alcee Hastings (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
24th District Incumbent Tom Feeney (R) - SAOVA ENDORSED *WON*
Clint Curtis (D) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
25th District Incumbent Mario Diaz-Balart (R) - Animal Rightist Endorsed
 
* * * Ballot Measures: Vote YES on Amendment 3 * * *
Passed

Animal Rightist funded and/or endorsed state legislators
Senate
Facing reelection in 2006 (even districts):
District 8 Jim King (R)
District 12 Victor Crist (R)
District 16 Kim Berfield (R) Lost
District 34 Nan Rich (D)

Facing reelection in 2007 (odd districts):
District 29 Dave Aronberg (D)
District 39 Larcenia Bullard (D)

House
District 3 Elizabeth Campbell (D) Lost
District 32 Bob Allen (R)
District 36 Scott Randolph (D)
District 39 Geraldine Thompson (D)
House, cont'd
District 41 Bill McManus (D)
District 47 Kevin C. Ambler (R)
District 48 Carl Zimmerman (D) Lost
District 49 Ruth Raia (D) Lost
District 50 Candace Jovan (D) Lost
District 51 Dottie Reeder (R) Lost
District 52 Bill Heller (D)
District 57 Faye Culp (R)
District 74 Jeff Kottkamp (R) - NNO
District 89 Mary Brandenburg (D) - NNO
District 90 Kelly Skidmore (D) - NNO*
District 91 Ellyn Bogdanoff (R)
District 111 Marco Rubio (R)
District 112 David Rivera (R)
District 119 Juan Zapata (R)